Dialog International Film Festival

dizastill@list.ru

Best Animation

Intoxication
Directed by: Kristina Schippling, Matthias A. K. Zimmermann

Best Short Film

Lessor
Directed by: il sik Jang

Best Feature Documentary Film

Anything You Lose
Directed by: Irina Vodar

Best Short Film

Death, goddammit!
Directed by: Nerina Balza

Best Experimental Short Film

Who is God?
Directed by: Oscar Adan Lopez Parres

Best Fantasy

Bat Diary
Directed by: Silvano Plank

Best Student Film

One last war
Directed by: Elanit Rubalcava

Best Comedy

The Lucky Sandwich
Directed by: Finn Strevens

Best Inspirational Film

X’mas_from_The_Planet_UrbanCrow
Directed by: HIROAKI HIRAKATA

Best Animation

Peculiar and Strange
Directed by: Hanna Kim

Best Original Score

Tesla’s Medicine: The Universal Fluid
Directed by: Robert William Connolly

Best Unproduced Screenplay

PSYCHOPOMP: gaikokujin
Written by: Jose Montalvo

Best Drama

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI
Directed by: Nikolay Bogomilov

Best Feature Film
Best Director Debut
Best Producer
Best Romance
Best Cinematography
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Editing

Out of State-A Gothic Romance
Directed by: Victoria Bugbee

Best Animation

Roses in the Night
Directed by: Pencho Kunchev

Best Short Film
Best Producer
Best Actor
Best Editing

I love you
Directed by: Rafael Maria Friebe

Best Feature Film

Ghostly Jacket Triune
Directed by: Jaxsonian Jacques Rousseau

Best Short Film

Bitter Brownies
Directed by: James Carman

Best Short Film

New in Town
Directed by: Hyejin "Grace" Park

Best Short Film

Three boys
Directed by: Gianfranco Boattini

Best Experimental Short Film

XTO Я (who am I)
Directed by: Lamara Sogomonian

Best Short Film

#Soffione
Directed by: Fabio Salerno, Dario Lucky

Best Feature Documentary Film
Best Sport Film
Best Cinematography

MY TIME DANCES WITH ME
Directed by: Józef Romasz

Best Short Documentary Film

OTHER TIMES
Directed by: Xavier Guàrdia

Best Action FIlm

Dojo
Directed by: Armin Alic

Best Feature Documentary Film

ZIUTA’S CROSSINGS
Directed by: Carolina Kerlow

Best Television Screenplay

Dr. Apples: Papercuts
Written by: Lacye A Brown

Best Feature Film
Best Director
Best Director of Photography
Best Composer
Best Producer
Best Actor
Best Young Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Makeup

Among the Willows
Directed by: Tyler Smith

Best Animation

A Beautiful Morning
Directed by: Lauren Hammersley

Best Horror
Best Short Film Director

ZMIENA
Directed by: Pierre Renverseau

Best Short Film
Best Trailer

Appointment with The Plague Doctor, Lester Haywood
Directed by: L.S. Strange

Best Micro Short Film
Best Animation
Best Producer
Best Comedy

Luke and Oscar

Best Short Documentary Film

Is work a form of prostitution?
Directed by: Gian Elio Ezael de marco

Best Original Score

The thousand gates of Filippo
Directed by: Adamo Antonacci

Best Fantasy

MAIKEN
Directed by: Howard Perry

Best Animation

Bowie and Geraldo Vs. the shadow monsters
Directed by: Brandon Manuel Werwa

Best Micro Short Film

Les Coffrets / Excuses
Directed by: Mark C. Hewitt & Matt Parson

Best Experimental Short Film

TROUBLE IN PARADISE
Directed by: Olaf Lenz

Best VFX
Best War Film

Drone
Directed by: Andronica Marquis

Best Sport Film

Tricycle: Ride to Arrive
Directed by: Geoff Adams

Best Micro Short Film

Clown Thing
Directed by: Kate Ryan

Best Silent Film

Findings
Directed by: Kristina Schippling

Best Short Documentary Film

Mom’s war time stories
Directed by: James Chen

Best Feature Screenplay
Best Unproduced Screenplay
Best Original Screenplay

The Bobbsey Twins Go to Hell
Written by: Gil Luna

Best Educational Film

Organic
Directed by: Egor Subbotin

Best Erotic Film

FOLLOW THE ARROW
Directed by: Marc SAEZ

Best Symbolic Film

We Are Stardust
Directed by: Tova Reyes

Best LGBTQ+

Detective Alice and The Inside Game
Directed by: Kyky Yang

Best Black&White Film

Night From the 4th to 5th
Directed by: Isabelle Bartkowiak

Best Black&White Film

Detective Stories
Directed by: Graham Pike

Best Sci-Fi

BLUE SUNSET
Directed by: Domiziano Cristopharo

Best Comedy

Quit Smoking in 5 Minutes
Directed by: Seyfican Bilgic

Best Comedy

MarriageFit
Directed by: Rob DiNinni, Jeffrey Palmer

Best Horror

Buena Suerte Senora Muerte
Directed by: Ryan Barney

Best Horror

Look Twice
Directed by: Kyle Wilson

Best Thriller

Phoenix Incident — Festival Cut
Directed by: Keith Arem

Best Drama

Vivid Souls
Directed by: VINCENT TISSIER, Albi Neziri

Best Drama

The Visitation
Directed by: Jarmo Juhani Salo

Best Original Song

Rules of Hospitality
Directed by: Konstantina Palli

Best Editing

A Visual History of The World Trade Center
Directed by: monty diamond

Best Cinematography

Going the Distance
Directed by: Mick Bongiovi

Best Cinematography

EGO
Directed by: Claudio Mühle

Best Producer

Ascension To Love
Directed by: AnayaMusic

Best Producer

An evening with the Tailor
Directed by: Seneca Robinson, Jarvis Garvin

Best Dance Video

…what it feels like
Directed by: Kelly Hargraves

Best Dance Video

TIGER (Silver Lotus)
Directed by: Daniel Belton and Good Company Arts

Best Student Film

Paradox?
Directed by: Sai Man (Simon) Zhao

Best First-Time Director

Grinders Feature
Directed by: Andrew Heller

Best First-Time Director

The Prototype
Directed by: Marcelo Grion

Best Television Screenplay

Take This Faux Turkey and Shove It!
Written by: Mia Rivera

Best Television Screenplay

Scatternailious
Written by: Kipp Howard

Best Original Screenplay

Robot Asteroid
Written by: Paul May

Best Original Screenplay

Barkoo’s Amerie
Written by: Richie Valentino

Best First-Time Screenwriter

Steve’s Law
Written by: Paul May

Best Unproduced Screenplay

The Dead Chip Syndicate
Written by: Andrew W. Pearson

Best Unproduced Screenplay

SIGNED, BABA

Best Short Screenplay

The Ride
Written by: Alysha Haran

Best Short Screenplay

THE DIVINE
Written by: Clemente Esparza, II

Best Feature Screenplay

The Deputy
Written by: Paul Corricelli

Best Feature Screenplay

Shoulder Dreaming
Written by: Stephen John Karnaghan

Best Actress

Apache Girl
Directed by: Richard A. Pines

Best Actor

No Oxygen
Directed by: Nikos Kourou

Best Animation

Yellow Dove Aftermath
Directed by: Rony A. Abovitz

Best Animation

Bug
Directed by: Tiago Eugenio dos Santos

Best Short Film Director

Yellow Dove Aftermath
Directed by: Rony A. Abovitz

Best Short Film Director

The Planting of Trees
Directed by: Fabio Seferi

Best Feature Film Director

The Home
Directed by: JULIO DE LA FUENTE SANTOS

Best Micro Short Film

Challenging moments
Directed by: Borna Armanini

Best Micro Short Film

Mariposas
Directed by: Adrian Carey

Best Feature Documentary Film

The Neighborhood Storyteller
Directed by: Alejandra Alcala

Best Feature Documentary Film

Agniyogana — Lower the head, Invoke the fire
Directed by: Emma Balnaves

Best Short Documentary Film

Solo
Directed by: Robert Jones

Best Short Documentary Film

The Red Creek Sessions
Directed by: Justin Harris

Best Experimental Feature Film

Haruan: The Snakehead
Directed by: Razli Dalan

Best Experimental Feature Film

Calendar
Directed by: Nicholas Muhlbach

Best Covid FIlm

FREEDOM & FEAR
Directed by: Johannes Ziegler

Best War Film

Seven Thousand Souls

Best ECO FIlm

The Return
Directed by: Marina Dodis

Best Music Video

The ENIGMA Men — Marquis Of Vaudeville
Directed by: Toby Lawhon, Geneva Arena

Best Music Video

Self-creation
Directed by: Ewa Sztefka

Best Experimental Short Film

Pit & Pendulum
Directed by: J. Aldric Gaudet

Best Experimental Short Film

Becoming Arctic
Directed by: Robert Platt

Best Feature Film

Sins of the Father
Directed by: Vanessa M. H. Powers

Best Short Film

the last reading
Directed by: Michelle kossler

Best Short Film

Talking to a survivor
Directed by: Milena Olip

Best Fantasy

Let’s Start Over
Directed by: Kent Bernhard

Best TV Pilot

Bound By Blood TV Pilot
Directed by: Dakota Banks

Best Black&White Film

Detective Stories
Directed by: Graham Pike

Best Feature Film

On the Beat — From the Street to a Star
Directed by: Carl Eneroth

Best Feature Film

UNION
Directed by: Whitney Hamilton

Best Short Film

Quiet
Directed by: Barbara Zemljič

Best Short Film

Look Back and Laugh
Directed by: Vanessa M. H. Powers

Best Animation

Fire Flower
Directed by: Stephan Leeper

Best Animation

Full Moon
Directed by: John Vo, Ken Yoffe, Ellen Weisberg

Best Animation

Nanakorobi
Directed by: Glenna Burmer, Gaby Breiter

Best Actor

Emily or Oscar?
Directed by: Chris M. Allport

Best Poster
Best Inspirational Film

The Hourglass
Directed by: Alexandre Bilardo

Best Poster

NEGATIVE SPACED OUT
Written by: Brian Spellman

Best Feature Documentary Film
Best Feature Film Director

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC
Directed by: Oliver Goetzl

Best Feature Documentary

Our Triumphant Holy Day
Directed by: Greg Di Roma

Best Short Screenplay

Time
Written by: Mario Luis Telles

Best Short Screenplay

A Package of Dreams
Written by: Bradley M. Look

Best Television Screenplay

THE LIFE AND TIMES OF ABRAM/ ABRAHAM
Written by: James L Thornton

Best Original Screenplay

Bad Love Tigers
Written by: Kevin Schewe

Best BLM Film

The Good Deed
Directed by: Eugene E~NRG

Best War Film

ZOOMERS
Directed by: Dylan Chow

Best Cinematography

Pat Walsh The Life And Legacy Of An Irish Revolutionary
Directed by: Michael Benson

Best Cinematography

Shelter
Directed by: Colin MacDonald

Best Student Film

Emails to My Little Sister
Directed by: Solomon Mekonen

Best Student Film

Never
Directed by: Mar de Luna

Best Feature Screenplay

And We Were Left Darkling
Written by: Lynn Elliott

Best Feature Screenplay

PUT A PRICE ON EMOTION
Written by: GIUSEPPE DE VUONO

Best Unproduced Screenplay

A S Y L U M
Written by: Ty Caudle

Best Unproduced Screenplay

Perry
Written by: RJ Watson

Best Drama

my name is josy
Directed by: Mayk Azzato

Best Drama

DARKING WAY
Directed by: Zsolt Pozsgai

Best Horror

Vagary
Directed by: Larry Rosen

Best Horror

I want to play
Directed by: Julian Lippke

Best Comedy

Halo
Directed by: Reva Zane

Best Comedy

Help Me Pass As a Woman
Directed by: Fran Sisco

Best Actress

George & Dorothy
Directed by: A.P. Gonzalez

Best Actress

SILENCIO
Directed by: Diego Esteve

Best Feature Documentary Film Director

ROOTS, DIASPORA & WAR
Directed by: Phil Comeau

Best Short Film Director

The Meeting
Directed by: Olexander Leonidovich Onufriev

Best Short Film Director

A Chit Tu
Directed by: Dylan Chow

Best First-Time Director

Cowgirls and Indians
Directed by: Kate Davis

Best First-Time Screenwriter

Riding On Duke’s Train-GGG
Written by: Ken Kimmelman, Mick Carlon

Best Music Video

Help Is on the Way
Directed by: Dr. Empress Rose Green

Best Music Video

secant
Directed by: Timothy David Orme

Best Producer

An Ever After Drama
Directed by: Michelle Lynn

Best Director Of Photography

Spanish Olive Grove
Directed by: Francisco Javier Fernández Bordonada

Best Supporting Actress
Best Producer

Marie-Luise
Directed by: Hervine De Boodt

Best Young Actress

An Ever After Drama
Directed by: Michelle Lynn

Best Mobile Film

I’ve Been Afraid
Directed by: Cecelia Condit

Best First-Time Director

The Power of Choice
Directed by: Anton Algrang

Best Original Song

Happy Trans Girl Like Me
Directed by: Fran Sisco

Best Original Song

In a Tamasic World
Directed by: Camilla Martini

Best VFX

Precursor
Directed by: Marco Castiglione

Best VFX

Heavens Enemy
Directed by: Sergei Patlai

Best Editing
Best Young Actor

The Eve
Directed by: Luca Machnich

Best Editing

SECRETS OF THE ANUNNAKI
Directed by: MAURICE MICALLEF

Best Original Score

The Eve
Directed by: Luca Machnich

Best Original Score

Place to Place
Directed by: Natasha Cánepa

Best Photography

In Communion
Directed by: Elaine Cristina Melo

Best Symbolic Film

Road 721
Directed by: Lucinda Luvaas

Best Symbolic Film
Best Dance Video

If there is no space, you got to move
Directed by: Terje Henk

Best Dark Comedy

The Invitation 
Directed by: Thorsten Schade

Best Dark Comedy

The Problem With Time Travel
Directed by: Mike Kearby

Best Sci-Fi

Charlie the lonely
Directed by: Shihyun Wang

Best LGBTQ+

Aim Point
Directed by: Keishi Suenaga

Best Silent Film

New Heaven
Directed by: Swati Chugh

Best Covid FIlm

We’re in quarantine
Directed by: Efi Amanatidou

Best Covid FIlm

VIPER VIRUS History in the Making
Directed by: Celeste Locante Thorson

Best Erotic Film

Art & Joy & Pleasure
Directed by: Goran Ajtič

Best Sport Film

PLAYERS vs COVID
Directed by: Tomislav Zaja

Best ECO FIlm

Lucy Palustris: The Dinner Party
Directed by: Patricia Coates

Best ECO FIlm
Best Micro Short Film

I Wish for You
Directed by: Stuart Rideout

Best Inspirational Film

In a Whole New Way
Directed by: Jonathan Fisher

Best Inspirational Film

Alaska Long Hunters
Directed by: Mark Rose

Best Educational Film

Finding the Line — An Exploration of Structural Integration
Directed by: Aleš Urbanczik, Grzegorz Oleksa

Best Independent Film

TROUBADOURS CELESTES
Directed by: Hervine De Boodt

Best Independent Film

Cowgirls and Indians
Directed by: Kate Davis

Best Romance

Boombox (The God of The Dance)
Directed by: Christian Candido

Best Romance

Psyche
Directed by: Maddalena Kingsley

Best 360/VR

360 ° Walking Las Vegas
Directed by: Kostiantyn Mishchenko

Best 360/VR

GIOTTO BEYOND BORDERS
Directed by: Emilio Della Chiesa

Best Fantasy

Virvel
Directed by: Angelica Andersson, Rene Smaal

Best Fantasy

Psyche
Directed by: Maddalena Kingsley

Best Trailer

Whitey Web Series — Trailer
Directed by: Donald Watson

Best Trailer

«Staycation» Teaser Trailer
Directed by: Russell Emanuel

Best Web-Series

Zone of Silence — Haunted World
Directed by: Cindy Lynn Carter

Best Web-Series

Growing Up Guide Pup
Directed by: Matthew Thomas Chapman

Best TV Pilot

Rubber and Glue
Written by: Doug Ellerbusch

Best TV Pilot

FRANK N’ BEANZ
Written by: Bradley Michael Look

Best Showreel

Showreel
Directed by: Neil Harget, Paul J Lane, Ray Richardson, Alexander Churchyard, Wayne Lennox